Privacy
The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor/user of the Company’s services is subject to the terms of this section as well as the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997) on the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as completed with the decisions of the President of the Personal Data Protection Committee, Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/ FROM). The present conditions are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – although not fully developed – network of legal regulations regarding these issues. In this context, any possible relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In any case, the Company reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the personal data protection conditions provided for in this section, he must not use the Company’s services.

Personal information collected by the network

E-commerce orders
For the use of the Company’s e-commerce services, the following information is requested from the visitor/user: Name/Company Name – Address of a natural person / Company Headquarters – Postal Code – Telephone – E-mail – Fax – Tax Identification Number – DOU – City – Country – Details Credit card .
The above data are also required for the issuance of the relevant documents (tax) and are kept in the financial file of the Company. The Company may use the data relating to the type of goods and services acquired through e-commerce in order to record the customer’s purchasing interests and make new offers, unless the visitor / user of these services requests that they not be made of this type Offers. The data concerning the purchasing interests of the visitor / user may never be disclosed to third parties.

Subscription services
In order to register the visitor / user as a subscriber to some of the Company’s services, the following information is requested: Name/ Company Name – Address / Company Headquarters – Postal Code – Telephone – E-mail – Fax – Tax Identification Number – State Tax Office – City – Country – Details Credit card .
The above data are required for the issuance of the relevant (tax) documents, they are kept in the financial file of the Company. The Company may use these data to propose new subscription services to the subscriber or for other financial or informational purposes, unless the latter does not wish to do so. These details are never disclosed to third parties.

Newsletters
For the registration of the visitor / user in the mailing lists of the Company’s newsletters, the following information is requested:
Name / Company Name – E-mail. The Company may keep a file with the e-mail addresses of the recipients for the sending of other messages of an informative or financial nature in addition to the Newsletters, unless the recipient does not wish to do so.

Use of e-mail
In order to grant the visitor / user an electronic address for access to specific services of the Company, the following information is requested: Name / Company Name – Address / Head Office – Postal Code – Telephone – City – Country. These details are never disclosed to third parties, while the owner of the e-mail address must keep the password to it confidential and not disclose it to third parties. The Company does not control the content of e-mails sent by visitors/users via the e-mail address provided by the Network. The Company keeps a record of the above e-mail addresses and may send messages of an informative and financial nature to the owners of the e-mail addresses unless the latter do not wish to do so. Each time the owner uses the e-mail address, it is accompanied by an information note that informs him about the protection of the data he sends or receives and how to deal with related problems.

Advertising
The visitor / user who is interested in advertising the Company in order to receive all the information necessary for this should fill in the following information in the relevant application: Name / Company Name – Address / Headquarters – Telephone – Fax – E-mail – Name of Person in Charge – City – Country.
The Company is not responsible for the personal data protection policy followed by its advertisers during their transactions with visitors